Yerevan, 07.October.2022,
Победители литературного конкурса «Читаем русскую поэзию об Армении» награждены дипломами и призами
С произведениями Сергея Городецкого, Михаила Матусовского, Семена Липкина и других писателей, посвященных Армении, студенты университета приняли участие в литературном конкурсе «Читаем русскую поэзию».
Целью конкурса, инициированного Московским культурно- деловым  центром (МКДЦ) «Дом Москва» в Ереване, является сохранение, популяризация русской литературы, повышение интереса к поэзии среди молодежи и выявление талантов. Республиканский литературный конкурс проводился в три этапа.
В отборочном этапе приняло участие 93 студента из 9 ведущих вузов Армении. В финал вышли 11 конкурсантов. Председательствовал в жюри автор книги «Армения в зеркале русской поэзии» Михаил Амирханян, а сопредседателем был генеральный директор Дома Москвы в Ереване Ваграм Карапетян. Жюри оценивало исполнительское мастерство и артистизм участников, а также отбор произведений. Подводя итоги конкурса «Читаем русскую поэзию об Армении» генеральный директор Дома Москвы в Ереване Ваграм Карапетян подчеркнул, что данный формат используется впервые.
«Выступления участников конкурса были настолько эмоциональными, что передали мероприятию особый заряд энергетики. Конкурс может стать площадкой для дальнейших достижений и выхода участников на международный уровень. Постараемся продвигать призеров на российские конкурсы, чтобы они могли представить Армению. Надеюсь, что конкурс будет иметь продолжение», — сказал он.
Торжественную церемонию награждения вела заместитель директора Дома Москвы в Ереване Светлана Саакян. Первое место заняла студентка Ереванского государственного института кино и театра Каролина Мелкумян, второе место поделили Мэри Меликджанян, Рузанна Тавадян, третье место поделили Тигран Хачатрян, Ануш Калашян и Сирушо Оганесян.
Призом зрительских симпатий удостоилась Сирануйш Дадян. За эмоцианальность жюри конкурса присудили приз  Риме Ованян, за выразительность ‒  Венере Калантарян, и за творческий подход ‒  Ангелине Языджян. Специальным призом была награждена Инна Мусаелян. "Для финала я выбрала «Памятник на холме Цицернакаберд» Михаила Матусовского.  Здесь чувствуется боль и душа армянского народа, эта работа позволила мне выразить свои эмоции», - сказала победительница Каролина Мелкумян.
Отметим, что конкурс прошел при личной поддержке министра Правительства Москвы, руководителя департамента внешнеэкономических и международных связей города Москва Сергея Черемина.
No description available.No description available.No description available.No description available.No description available.No description available.No description available.No description available.
No description available.
Ucom and Pes-Pes continue cooperation within the framework of educational project AMD 4.676.836 to “4090” Foundation. Beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" for October - Rehabilitation Center of the defenders of the Motherland. Largest Corporate Bond Program at the Securities Market of Armenia Completed Successfully The first snail breeding farm was established in ArmeniaUSD 25 million to support the private sector Level Up only for students: Ucom offers X2 and X3 more internet Zangezur Copper and Molybdenum Combine operates uninterruptedlyThe CSTO created by Russia right now either clearly protects the territorial integrity of Armenia, or CSTO member Armenia withdraws from CSTO within hours. Khachik AsryanThe international FINTECH360 conference will be held in November in Yerevan AMD 4.676.836 to the “Rehabilitation City of Heroes” psychological center: the next beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” is the 4090 Foundation IDBank issues the first premium class business cards in ArmeniaConverse Bank has come up with a unique offer to encourage online shoppingIDBank is the first in Armenia to present Visa Platinum Business cardConverse Bank offers SME financing without financial analysisUcom Offers Buying Xiaomi Redmi 10C at 2000 AMD/Month and Get GiftsUcom's Mobile Internet uGo Super 6500 Special Offer Is Now Permanent "Each of us is facing a fateful choice today." Avetik Chalabyan's message from detention There is no place better than Armenia Ameriabank Receives the Most Innovative Digital Bank Regional Award 2022 by Global Finance Magazine"Human rights and political repressions in Armenia". a record four years of torture and deprivation of life New Converse Bank Promotion – win a trip to the Maldives, iPhone 14 vouchers and deposit certificatesUcom TV Subscribers to Enjoy Viasat Family TV Channels Again, This Time in HD Quality"Stronger than life"։ a film about those who live and inspire to live after the warAMD 4,248,945 to "QaylTech": The August beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is "The Rehabilitation City of Heroes" - psychological rehabilitation centerThe judge just made a decision to place Avetik under arrest for three months. Anahit Adamyan"This struggle is for establishing the rule of law and justice in our country." The reaction of Avetik Chalabyan's defense team Ucom Technically Supported the Teach For Armenia’s 3rd Annual Virtual Student Leadership CampUcom offers travelling with its roaming and become a «magnification» hero Converse Bank completes distribution of bonds ahead of scheduleDonate blood, help to liveThe trial of Avetik Chalabyan starts today. a retrospective of Chalabyan's biography and political viewsNational Polytechnic University of Armenia students completed their Internship in all departments of Ucom’s Mobile NetworkConverse Bank offers new loans to SME’sThe illegalities recorded during the preliminary investigation in the case of the political prisoner Avetik Chalabyan "The arrest of Avetik Chalabyan should be an alarm for our society." The press conference of Chalabyan's family and defense was held in Yerevan Converse Bank offers mortgages for up to 100% of property purchase priceConverse Bank offers short-term loans to SMEs.About Armen and his murderers". The letter of opposition activist Avetik Chalabyan from the pre-trial detention center Ucom Sponsored the Major Book Festival of the Year: Newmag Summer Fest Ameriabank Receives Euromoney Award for Excellence as the Best Bank in Armenia for 2022 Unet XS subscribers of Ucom’s fixed internet service to enjoy internet at X2 speed The political persecution of Avetik Chalabyan should be stopped: public and political figures comment on the illegalities in the Chalabyan case Ucom provides high-speed internet to a number of ACF "SOS - CHILDREN'S VILLAGES" centers" How do you imagine escape from investigation for a man, who repated to Armenia during the war with three sons?" Avetik Chalabyan's speech in the court hearings For immediate release The investigator and the prosecutor completely violate the procedure defined by the criminal procedures code in order to keep Avetik Chalabyan illegally in prison. The next beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is "QaylTech" company"EXTRA 3 GB". AFFORDABLE HIGH-SPEED INTERNET FOR UCOM MOBILE SUBSCRIBERSThe Investigative Committee possesses facts and evidences proving Avetik Chalabyan's innocence. statement of the defense teamIdram and IDBank: AMD 9.107.498 was transferred to "Children of Armenia" fundGift boxes continue their journey to Ser Artsakh