IDBank sums up the results of the next stage of IDream educational program
IDBank sums up the results of the next stage of IDream educational program. At the end of the program, the participants received certificates during the ceremony.
For many years the educational program of the Bank has allowed young professionals to gain the necessary practical and theoretical knowledge to start their careers in the banking sector. One of the features of the project is that the best participants get the opportunity of working at IDBank, starting their career in a strong and established team.
Through the student program, participants are introduced to the necessary knowledge of a Bank employee: developing skills in sales and customer service.
According to Mariana Edilyan, the Director of Human Capital Management of IDBank, IDream is an excellent opportunity for students to take the first important steps in their professional field. “This time, courses included theoretical stages that provide insight not only into banking itself, but also the business environment as a whole. By the way, at this moment we have already offered a job to some of the students participating in IDream. It is noteworthy that even those students who go to work in the head office also took courses in branch service, call center. As a result, they get a full understanding of the requirements of clients, the nuances of communication with them, which will undoubtedly become the basis for sustainable professional growth in the future”, Mariana Edilyan said.
According to one of the project participants, Virab, the program combined theoretical and practical courses very effectively. “By receiving basic knowledge about the general structure and activities of the Bank, we were able to immediately consolidate this knowledge in the branches. I think that this type of education should be applied in all educational institutions,” said Virab and stressed that his expectations are more than justified: this allows not only to dream, but also to make your dream come true by joining the IDBank team.
Elen Aghajanyan, one of the students who successfully completed the project, believes that IDream is indeed an important and irreplaceable stage in the life of beginners in the banking sector. “It is clear that university graduates and undergraduate students often face the problem of not finding a job due to lack of work experience. This is a great opportunity to train, support and employ new graduates. It was a great opportunity for me, as I am already an employee of IDBank: I’m starting my career, which I hope will be very promising,” said Elen.
The bank has announced the next stage of the IDream student program. Those Interested can submit their applications. Upon completion of the training, the best participants will join the IDBank team, having the opportunity to work with leading specialists in the banking sector.
AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bondsUcom to expand fixed network, bringing the fastest internet to 6 regional cities of Armenia Ralph Yirikian, director general of Ucom, highlights leadership's crucial role in successful digital transformation at YEREVAN TECH FORUM 2K23 The Future of Armenia is Undoubtedly Digital and Green․ Gurgen KhachatryanUCOM announces a new milestone in its network developmentUCOM has provided Tumo boxes in different regions of Armenia with high-speed internet accessKnowledge is power: Idram Junior participated in the International Mental Arithmetic Olympiad Ucom’s LEAD Leadership Program for middle managers has produced its first graduates AMD 3,389,788 for the project to reveal the professional potential of war participants. The next beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Path of Life" NGOWith the support of UCOM “Knowledge is power”: the 4th mental arithmetic olympiad was heldRocket Line digital credit with longer term What are the requirements of the client using financial products? Lida Safaryan, head of premium banking division at IDBank answersUcom օffers combining mobile and fixed services in Unity packages and save up to 45% Milan Academy Junior Camp to take place in Armenia with leading companies coming together to support young people from regions Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues, it is the duty of everyone, every day, always. Roman Khudoliy Unibank has become a member of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry France Armenia IDBank participates in "The Future Is Under Construction" Career City Fest 2023 Ucom offers uHOME: a new mobile internet service for the home use AraratBank has been awarded the title of Valued Partner of EBRDProduction of natural vegetable oils was established in Spitak “We believe in the potential of our team and Armenia”. Artak Hanesyan, CEO of Ameriabank, summarizes the Triple Best campaignGalaxy Group of Companies and Fondation Université Française en Arménie Sign Memorandum of Understanding Smart solution from AraratBank: electric car loans at an interest rate starting at 9% On the eve of the European Weightlifting Championship to be held in Armenia a meeting took place with the President of the International Weightlifting Federation, Mohammed JaloodAMD 6․463․511 for the installation of solar water heaters in Artsakh: the next beneficiary is the program of identification of the professional potential of war veterans AraratBank provides support to 100 children from underprivileged familiesMemorandum of Cooperation between Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine and Kapan Municipality was Signed Ucom’s uKid smart watch is available in new colors, with new application and will work in 4G network TOON EXPO 2023 exhibition was held with Ucom’s technical support The Shortest Path to Your New Home. IDBank at Toon Expo 2023 Euromoney named Unibank Privé the best private bank in Armenia Unibank will take part in “TOON EXPO 2023” international exhibition Converse Bank՛s bonds have been listed on Armenian Stock Exchange“Aniv” Foundation and “Matena” International Business School have become partners Ucom offers a new uDrift 3500 mobile internet tariff plan AraratBank named Partner of the Year 2022 Mane Tandilyan and Mesrop Arakelyan, met today at the French Embassy with H.E. Madam Anne Louyot, Ambassador Extraordinary a d Plenipotentiary of France to the Republic of Armenia, and Christophe Katsahian, First Counsellor at the Embassy of FranceUcom: New App, New Features AraratBank joins the United Nations Women's Empowerment Principles Initiative USAID supports the development of the economy in Armenia Unibank became the leader by the number of consumer loans Idplus loyalty platform as a DigiTec participant Welcome to the ID booth. Idram and partners at DigiTec IDBank - participant of DigiTec Expo The big game is just beginning. IDBank is the main sponsor of the Football Federation of Armenia The topic of this year's Jessup Competition is particularly relevant for Armenia given the recent war and the legal challenges that have arisen as a result Converse Bank has completed the distribution of bondsAraratBank committed to the Sustainable Development Goals of the United NationsUcom offers Honor X9a smartphone at 4000 amd/month, plus Honor X3 wıreless earbuds, 100 GB of ınternet and a nıce phone number Ameriabank doubles SME portfolio over five years