- performing contactless QR-payments at outlets,
- making transfers to Idram accounts of family members,
With the Idram Junior application, young users can make contactless QR-payments at all points where Idram payment is available, that is, at more than 14,500 points in Armenia and Artsakh.
According to Arsene Kdenian, the Director of Idram Company, the capabilities of the application will gradually expand. "Soon, our young users will learn how to save, how to set goals and achieve them, they will also learn the art of charity, because Idram and IDBank will allocate 1 dram from the payments made by young users to the "The Power of One Dram" initiative. soon we will separate it and have the "The Power of the Little One Drams" program, the funds of which will be allocated to special children's programs. In a word, we still have many, many thoughts, because Idram Junior is our child, and for children, as is customary among Armenians, we do the best," said Arsene Kdenian.
Idram Junior has a high level of protection. in particular, in addition to all security norms, the application has parental control functionality from registration to application use. The parent can track the child's spending through the transaction history.
Important: only the parent will be able to transfer money to the child who will use the Idram Junior application. And the child - only to the parent and his/her siblings (subsequently transfer and receive money from friends, which are confirmed bilaterally by the children's parents).
These restrictions are also implemented for security reasons. Idram Junior app can be downloaded from AppStore and Google Play by scanning this QR:
Нет описания.
And the sequence of registration steps will be prompted by the system. It is just necessary for the parent and the child to be together and take the necessary steps.
You can follow the official pages of Idram to get acquainted with the project details and upcoming news.
AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bondsUcom to expand fixed network, bringing the fastest internet to 6 regional cities of Armenia Ralph Yirikian, director general of Ucom, highlights leadership's crucial role in successful digital transformation at YEREVAN TECH FORUM 2K23 The Future of Armenia is Undoubtedly Digital and Green․ Gurgen KhachatryanUCOM announces a new milestone in its network developmentUCOM has provided Tumo boxes in different regions of Armenia with high-speed internet accessKnowledge is power: Idram Junior participated in the International Mental Arithmetic Olympiad Ucom’s LEAD Leadership Program for middle managers has produced its first graduates AMD 3,389,788 for the project to reveal the professional potential of war participants. The next beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Path of Life" NGOWith the support of UCOM “Knowledge is power”: the 4th mental arithmetic olympiad was heldRocket Line digital credit with longer term What are the requirements of the client using financial products? Lida Safaryan, head of premium banking division at IDBank answersUcom օffers combining mobile and fixed services in Unity packages and save up to 45% Milan Academy Junior Camp to take place in Armenia with leading companies coming together to support young people from regions Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues, it is the duty of everyone, every day, always. Roman Khudoliy Unibank has become a member of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry France Armenia IDBank participates in "The Future Is Under Construction" Career City Fest 2023 Ucom offers uHOME: a new mobile internet service for the home use AraratBank has been awarded the title of Valued Partner of EBRDProduction of natural vegetable oils was established in Spitak “We believe in the potential of our team and Armenia”. Artak Hanesyan, CEO of Ameriabank, summarizes the Triple Best campaignGalaxy Group of Companies and Fondation Université Française en Arménie Sign Memorandum of Understanding Smart solution from AraratBank: electric car loans at an interest rate starting at 9% On the eve of the European Weightlifting Championship to be held in Armenia a meeting took place with the President of the International Weightlifting Federation, Mohammed JaloodAMD 6․463․511 for the installation of solar water heaters in Artsakh: the next beneficiary is the program of identification of the professional potential of war veterans AraratBank provides support to 100 children from underprivileged familiesMemorandum of Cooperation between Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine and Kapan Municipality was Signed Ucom’s uKid smart watch is available in new colors, with new application and will work in 4G network TOON EXPO 2023 exhibition was held with Ucom’s technical support The Shortest Path to Your New Home. IDBank at Toon Expo 2023 Euromoney named Unibank Privé the best private bank in Armenia Unibank will take part in “TOON EXPO 2023” international exhibition Converse Bank՛s bonds have been listed on Armenian Stock Exchange“Aniv” Foundation and “Matena” International Business School have become partners Ucom offers a new uDrift 3500 mobile internet tariff plan AraratBank named Partner of the Year 2022 Mane Tandilyan and Mesrop Arakelyan, met today at the French Embassy with H.E. Madam Anne Louyot, Ambassador Extraordinary a d Plenipotentiary of France to the Republic of Armenia, and Christophe Katsahian, First Counsellor at the Embassy of FranceUcom: New App, New Features AraratBank joins the United Nations Women's Empowerment Principles Initiative USAID supports the development of the economy in Armenia Unibank became the leader by the number of consumer loans Idplus loyalty platform as a DigiTec participant Welcome to the ID booth. Idram and partners at DigiTec IDBank - participant of DigiTec Expo The big game is just beginning. IDBank is the main sponsor of the Football Federation of Armenia The topic of this year's Jessup Competition is particularly relevant for Armenia given the recent war and the legal challenges that have arisen as a result Converse Bank has completed the distribution of bondsAraratBank committed to the Sustainable Development Goals of the United NationsUcom offers Honor X9a smartphone at 4000 amd/month, plus Honor X3 wıreless earbuds, 100 GB of ınternet and a nıce phone number Ameriabank doubles SME portfolio over five years