About 173 Million Drams and More Than 30 Beneficiary Funds. "The Power of One Dram" is 4 Years Old
2020 In June, the exclusive joint corporate social responsibility initiative of Idram and IDBank "The Power of One Dram" was launched, which over the past years has supported more than 40 projects of strategic importance for our country, be it in the health, social, environmental or educational fields. But what is most important, "The Power of One Dram" became the best example for the society of uniting around an idea and making the impossible possible with united forces.
"The Power of One Dram" radically changed the idea of ​​charity, proving that it can be done without spending even one dram. After all, by making their purchases and transactions through the companies' platforms, it is the customers who delegate to Idram and IDBank companies to transfer one dram for each transaction to "The Power of One Dram", one by one, to wonderful and important programs.
Over the course of 4 years, "The Power of One Dram" has supported: