Новый глава ФИФА Инфантино пообещал восстановить имидж футбола
Избранный президент Международной федерации футбола (ФИФА) Джанни Инфантино обещает восстановить имидж ФИФА после череды скандалов. Информацию передает «Интерфакс».
«Мы восстановим имидж ФИФА и престиж этой организации. Футбол прошел через кризис, этот период закончен. Мы идем вперед, футбол заслуживает уважения, и мы вернем уважение всего мира», – сказал Инфантино сразу после избрания.
Он отметил, что на пути к избранию прошел через ряд испытаний, в ходе которых встретил много людей, которым небезразличен футбол.
Новый глава ФИФА поблагодарил всех членов организации и своих соперников по предвыборной гонке.
«Я хочу стать президентом для всех 209 ассоциаций, входящих в ФИФА. Я хочу работать со всеми вами, чтобы создать новую эру ФИФА, где в центре будет находиться футбол», – заявил Инфантино.
Вечером в пятницу генеральный секретарь Союза европейских футбольных ассоциаций (УЕФА) Инфантино был избран на четыре года новым президентом ФИФА.
В ходе голосования он получил поддержку большинства делегатов внеочередного Конгресса ФИФА, который проходит в Цюрихе. Инфантино в ходе второго тура набрал 115 голосов при 104 необходимых, шейх Салман бин Ибрагим Аль-Халифа из Бахрейна получил 88 голосов, принц Али бин Аль-Хусейн – 4 голоса, Жером Шампань – ни одного.
45-летний Инфантино работает в УЕФА с 2000 года, с 2009 года занимает пост генерального секретаря УЕФА.
Saving on Wildberries with IDBank Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with the Armenian National Agrarian University IDBank issues the 3rd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024 Ucom’s General Director Spoke about Personal Growth and Quality Management is the official ticketing agent for the concert of the world renowned Black Eyed Peas in TbilisiUcom Launches New Postpaid Packages Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan State UniversityExclusive access to all EURO 2024 games for Ucom subscribersidcoin: New tool in IDBank’s loyalty system Ucom’s Fixed Network Launches in Nor Hachn About 173 Million Drams and More Than 30 Beneficiary Funds. "The Power of One Dram" is 4 Years OldAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with Russian-Armenian UniversityThe Power of One Dram to The Road of Life: July's Beneficiary is Strong MindAraratBank places dollar bonds Yerevan State University and Ucom signed a Memorandum of Cooperation Amio Era: Memorandum was signed with the Armenian State Pedagogical University after K. Abovyan IDBank and Dalma for the Caucasian Deer Reintroduction Program Through Ucom’s Support the 12th Sunchild Festival Concludes Carpisa gift card worth AMD 50.000 from IDBank Amio Bank and Visa celebrated the launch of the Visa Business Signature Card Ucom’s General Director participates in Graduation Ceremony of Leadership SchoolExclusive Georgian Music Concert in Yerevan EPIC Applauds EWC Armenia 2024 National Prizewinners Three Victorious Startups Advance to Global Competition Ucom Supports Youth Environmental Education The 12th "Sunchild" Environmental Festival Launched with Ucom's Support "Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences Tree Planting Results with My Forest Armenia: The Power of One Dram Your home is in Armenia – Ameriabank offers mortgage loans for the Diaspora Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia Ameriabank՛s Trade Finance portfolio enriched with four prestigious awards from EBRD and IFCAmio Bank has signed a memorandum with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA within the framework of the corporate social responsibility program Rocket Line - now for 60 months: Idram and IDBank Amio Bank issued dram bonds Ucom Celebrates Telecommunication Day "Artashisyan" branch of Amio Bank was reopenedFrom now on AMIO Mobile banking will have a new opportunity The Power of One Dram Sums up the Two-Year Program with Teach for Armenia Grigori Zakaryan: “Capital markets have a crucial for economic development.” Ucom's General Director Participates in High-Tech Development Panel Discussion Instant transfers to Russia and from Russia to Armenia via phone number IDBank issues the 2nd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024 "Amio Era". Education is a chance to change life!Ucom's fixed network is launched in Artashat “By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens The Power of One Dram to the Road of Life Charitable OrganizationAMIO bank issues bonds General Director of Ucom gave a lecture at the French University in Armenia Amio Bank participated in Career City Fest 2K24