Welcome to the ID booth. Idram and partners at DigiTec
"Welcome to the ID booth, where you are in the center." Under this slogan, Idram participates with its partners in the annual DigiTec exhibition.
During DigiTec, Idram, IDBank, idplus loyalty system, Idram Junior financial app and IDBusiness platform will be presented at ID booth. Companies have teamed up to provide clients with the most innovative financial solutions. Thus, companies operate within one common ecosystem, within which each service, each offer is developed solely for the convenience of customers.
According to Sevak Shirachyan, marketing project manager at Idram, as the leading fintech system in Armenia, Idram reaches new milestones every day. “Idram is for everyone. By proving this slogan, we recently launched Idram Junior, the first financial app for children, through which our children will learn how to make contactless payments, manage finances and be independent, while at the same time being under parental control. We also, together with our partners, constantly offer new opportunities for business and customers.”
At the moment, using the Idram&IDBank application, you can:
- make contactless and non-cash QR/NFC payments in more than 15,000 points of sale and 900+ online stores,
- pay with Idram QR and receive/gather bonuses in the idplus digital loyalty app from more than 1100 outlets, the number of which is growing rapidly
- make any payments within a few seconds using Rocket line digital credit at more than 15,000 points of sale, and at 5000+ points of sale use the product interest-free.
- use 500+ services available in the Idram&IDBank app, make transfers, make utility bills, tuition and state fees, top up your account, buy tickets directly in the app and much more,
- become an online client of IDBank and take advantage of all the possibilities of digital banking.
The benefits of Idram are endless, not only for customers, but also for businesses that have partnered with Idram. So, becoming an Idram partner, you have the opportunity to:
- to be presented at the leading retail platform of the market,
- connect to the QR contactless and online payment system for retail outlets, as well as online stores (including web and mobile checkout) without investments,