-    0% commission for withdrawing cash from the specified cards at ATMs of IDBank and all member banks of the ArCa system, up to 1 million Armenian drams per month,
-    50% discount on servicing one additional currency card,
-    free SMS notifications about card transactions,
-    in case of making a deposit of AMD 19 million, saving the accumulated interest upon termination of the contract after 3 months,
-    provision of free safe deposit boxes for up to 30 days,
-    the ability to replenish and withdraw up to 19 million Armenian drams to dollar and ruble accounts without commission,
-    provision of free statements and certificates of accounts․
It is noted that the package is provided to clients who have a passport issued in the Artsakh region (passport issued by 070) or whose registration address is in the Republic of Artsakh. Connection and maintenance of the package is completely free. The services included in the package can be changed and adapted according to the needs of clients.
To get acquainted with the details, you need to visit the official website of IDBank, and you can join the package by contacting the nearest IDBank branch. The operating hours of the branches can be found by following the link.
The bank is supervised by the CBA.
Ucom's fixed network is now available at Ashtarak Visa & Unibank Unique opportunities to Olympic Games fans thanks to Visa in ArmeniaThe renovated Ucom sales and service center opened at Komitas 30Privileged conditions with the Business Prime package Interview with Chairman of BOGG PLC Mel CarvillGet 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card! Get 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card! Book Giving Day in Khnko Aper Library. IDBankTransfer your loan and take benefit of the 1.5% low interest refinancing offer AraratBank Donates to Regional Libraries: BOOKS FOR ALLAmeriabank set to join BOGG, a London Stock Exchange (LSE) listed financial group as a standalone entity Which Book to Choose as a Gift for the Book Giving Day? A Piece of Advice from Idram and IDBankAMIO BANK will start the leasing process in the immediate future Fast Bank has received a Mastercard membership license Two new sports channels in Ucom's uTV channel list A bunch of smiles in the city. "Artsakh" branch of AMIO BANK has been reopened A network ready for the transition to 5G and qualitatively new television. Ucom signed official agreements with Nokia and MediaKind How to Celebrate Love Days? A Piece of Advice from Idram and IDBank Visa Travel card - your best friend of the road Ardshinbank announces agreement to acquire HSBC Armenia Fastex to Provide up to 5 Million $FTN to the “Olympionic” Sports Foundation AMD 3,665,972 to Armenian Mothers. In February, Cancer Awareness Month, The Power of One Dram will be directed to the City of Smile Ambassadors accredited to Armenia, Galaxy Group and Ucom leaders spoke at the largest event of the European Business Association Idplus Digital Fuel Cards: Everyone Makes a Plus Ameriabank is the Largest Taxpayer Among Armenian BanksThe Director General of Ucom delivered a lecture at the School of Ethics New promotion from AMIO BANK for international SWIFT transfers Pay for the Parking with Idram with One Click IDBank’s Davtashen Branch Is Waiting for Customers After Renovation "United and caring". Ucom participated in the collaborative charity initiative of Galaxy Group of Companies and Armenian Red Cross Society About 5,000 families forcibly displaced from Artsakh received 100 tons of aid from Galaxy Group of CompaniesConverse Bank for the fifth time in a row is recognized as the best by Global Finance The announcement on the complete allocation of "Euroterm" bonds ahead of schedule.Ucom and SunChild NGO Power Aghavnadzor Kindergarten for Year-Round Operation Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine has invested more than 5 billion AMD in social development projects in 2023Ralph Yirikian, Director General of Ucom, congratulated the forcibly displaced children from Artsakh living in Tavush and Vayots Dzor with New Year’s giftsThe amount of 3.945.010 AMD to the Health Fund for Children of Armenia. The power of one dram for January will go to “Armenian Mothers” fundARARATBANK attracts USD 5 million from EFSE to support MSMEs in ArmeniaThe Christmas gift from the Galaxy Group of Companies is the restoration of a song extricated by Khrimian HayrikGalaxy Group of Companies replaced the traditional New Year's gifts with houses of kindness and peace crafted by the children of Artsakh The contribution of Ucom company and SunChild NGO to the Goghtanik settlement AraratBank named the Best CSR Bank in Armenia 2023 The Christmas Miracle in Shirak Region - Ameriabank Santas Visited Children from Artsakh Ruben Vardanyan's arrest is a message to the entire Armenian world and the Armenian people. It is a wake-up call for the Armenian dignityIdram, IDBank and Hayordi for the children of ArtsakhLeadership of Galaxy Group of Companies Summarized 2023Ucom Attains Prestigious ISO 27001 Certification for Information Security Excellence Ucom’s fixed network is already available in Sevan A solar plant in Rind settlement was launched as a result of the cooperation between Ucom and SunChild NGOMoody’s upgrades IDBank’s long-term deposit ratings to B1, changes outlook to positive