IDBank as a Participant in the Conference of My Forest Armenia NGO
On the occasion of the International Day of Forests, yesterday, on March 21st, the environmental NGO “My Forest Armenia” initiated a conference on the topic “Forest ecosystem services and the impact on business”. Tigran Mkhitaryan, Corporate Business Director of IDBank also participated in the conference.
During the panel discussion, Tigran Mkhitaryan spoke about the role of environmental programs in business growth and the importance of companies' involvement in environmental sustainability and environmental protection.
According to Tigran Mkhitaryan, one of the directions of corporate social responsibility programs of IDBank and Idram is environmental protection. “It is no coincidence that for the second time the joint initiative of Idram and the Bank “The Power of One Dram” is supporting “My Forest Armenia” NGO,” says Tigran Mkhitaryan.
IMG_2111.JPG (9.56 MB)
The entire amount of “one drams” accumulated during March-April 2022, AMD 10 757 867, was directed to the forest restoration program of “My Forest Armenia” NGO. As a result, tree planting was organized with the participation of company employees, and 16,000 trees were planted on behalf of IDBank and Idram in the Jrashen area. This speaks not only about the high social responsibility of the companies, but also of the employees.
“My Forest Armenia” is once again the beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram”. During the current month March, all the money accumulated in return for customer payments will be transferred to the “My Forest Armenia” environmental non-governmental organization.
And how much that amount will be depends on everyone. After all, the amount is generated from the number of payments made through the online platforms of Idram&IDBank,,, as well as through the terminals of the companies. By the way, you can pay with Idram at more than 20,000 outlets completing your transaction in a few moments.
Now anyone can become a goodwill ambassador: just join Idram and IDBank, make all your payments online, contactless and safe, and do good deeds without spending a single dram.
Ucom Supports Youth Environmental Education The 12th "Sunchild" Environmental Festival Launched with Ucom's Support "Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences Tree Planting Results with My Forest Armenia: The Power of One Dram Your home is in Armenia – Ameriabank offers mortgage loans for the Diaspora Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia Ameriabank՛s Trade Finance portfolio enriched with four prestigious awards from EBRD and IFCAmio Bank has signed a memorandum with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA within the framework of the corporate social responsibility program Rocket Line - now for 60 months: Idram and IDBank Amio Bank issued dram bonds Ucom Celebrates Telecommunication Day "Artashisyan" branch of Amio Bank was reopenedFrom now on AMIO Mobile banking will have a new opportunity The Power of One Dram Sums up the Two-Year Program with Teach for Armenia Grigori Zakaryan: “Capital markets have a crucial for economic development.” Ucom's General Director Participates in High-Tech Development Panel Discussion Instant transfers to Russia and from Russia to Armenia via phone number IDBank issues the 2nd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024 "Amio Era". Education is a chance to change life!Ucom's fixed network is launched in Artashat “By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens The Power of One Dram to the Road of Life Charitable OrganizationAMIO bank issues bonds General Director of Ucom gave a lecture at the French University in Armenia Amio Bank participated in Career City Fest 2K24 Transfers to Visa cards of foreign banks are available in the Unibank mobile app ZCMC CJSC general director R.N. Khudoli on the օccation of Internatioanal Labour dayGagik Khachatryan's prolonged denial of medical care amounts to torture. attorneyMore and more smiles in the city. 'Kentron' branch of AMIO BANK was reopenedIdram and IDBank at Career City FestIdram and IDBank as participants of Career City FestUcom provides four bus stops in Ijevan with free Wi-FiAn exhibition dedicated to Charles Aznavour's centennial anniversary Yerevan, May 22 – July 22Caring for nature, we have started with ourselves - Team Telecom ArmeniaUp to 10% cashback from GetTransfer with IDBank cardsAmio Visa Signature Business card. When the opportunities are unlimitedUp to 1% cashback when shopping on Wildberries with IDBank cards Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Co-founders of Galaxy Group of Companies Co-Hosts Business Breakfast to Strengthen Armenian-French Business TiesLeasing agreement and a number of advantages. Amio is in the Leasing Expo with a special offerInternational transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cardsIdplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank ApplicationUcom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Idram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment Principles General Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024 AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 Foundation