• Installation of water heaters in the villages of Artsakh,
• A program to identify the professional potential of war veterans,
• Road of Life organization,
• "Hayordi" camp.
IDBank and Idram transfer 1 dram for “The Power of One Dram” initiative when paying through the Idram&IDBank application, online platforms,, terminals of both companies. Each of us can become a goodwill ambassador!
And yes, it all started with just one dram.
Director General of Ucom Ralph Yirikian spoke at the "‎Science and Business Days 2023"‎ conferenceSecond co-project of AraratBank and 4090 Charity Foundation to support education for war participants Director General of Ucom Ralph Yirikian shared leadership insights at Abu Dhabi University Unibank has become the main sponsor of the Wrestling Federation of Armenia Ucom prepared two new offers for compatriots forcibly displaced from Artsakh The best time to buy smart gadgets, devices and smartphones is now. “Black Friday” at Ucom runs until November 29 An announcement of Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine" CJSC DBank issues the 3th tranche of dollar bonds of 2023 Armenia's fastest home internet now live in Ijevan Ameriabank Named the Best Bank for Digital Solutions in Armenia for 2023 Unibank is the main sponsor of Unisport clubAraratBank joins Himq Support FoundationNorayr Aslanyan, colonel of the Artsakh Defense Army, has been illegally detained for about five months Black Friday from IDBankHayk Melikyan and Anush Nikogosyan to Celebrate Brahms' 190th Birthday in Yerevan The Power of One Dram for November to Greenhouses for displaced Artsakh residentsIDBank and Idram consolidated within ID Group Armenian Holding The fist premium metal vertical Visa Infinite Special Edition from IDBank With the support of Ucom, the 18th annual international microelectronics olympiad was held Converse Bank is presented with “Euro STP Excellence Award 2022”Amundi-Acba made the first direct investment in the equities of an Armenian company The annual Silicon Mountains summit dedicated to the challenges of creating a "Smart Country" was held under the platinum sponsorship of Ucom Ucom has expanded its fixed services to include Gavar as well No international support and no organization to take real steps to prevent decades of cultural, ethnic and religious hostility towards Armenians and their heritage. Anna KostanyanThis is a betrayal towards Armenia! This document does not express the collective will of Armenians. Anna KostanyanSTATEMENT of the Parties and Civil Society of the Republic of Armenia“The Power of One Dram” and the “Hayordi” camp - for Artsakh “Compatriot”: a privileged package of services from IDBank for the Armenians of ArtsakhIdram and VIVA Fund for Armenians of Artsakh The detention of Mr. Ruben Vardanyan by the Azerbaijani authorities is illegalUcom offers free mobile services to forcibly displaced people of Artsakh IDream - special for our youth forcibly displaced from Artsakh Ucom’s director general Ralph Yirikian delivered a special lecture at “Leadership school” The international FINTECH360 conference will be held in October in Yerevan The reduced UCOM roaming rate for several countries will remain at 9 AMD/MB Ucom keeps on upgrading the mobile network Your business - our solutions: SoftPOS application from IDBank - your sales toolIDBank placed $5 million tranche Idram is for all: commercial director Grigori Yolyan Ucom's uHome mobile internet now comes with Level Up voice service inclusions AMD 3,500,572 to the “SOS Children’s Villages” Armenian Charity Foundation Ucom initiates mobile network upgrade First in Armenia: Ameriabank’s Mortgage Portfolio Goes Past AMD 200BS&P Upgrades Ameriabank to 'BB-', Outlook Stable3 educational centrs in Goris alredy benefit from Ucom's high-speed internetFuel cards are in plusShtigen Group is Ready to Support the Development of the Capital Market in ArmeniaUcom offers buying Xiaomi Redmi 12 at just 1500 amd/month and getting wireless earbuds uDays discounts are available in the Ucom online shop Ameriabank Wins in 3 Nominations of Global Finance World’s Best Digital Bank Awards 2023